LATEST GIVEAWAYS...♥


C H E C K I T O U T HERE







Monday, September 6, 2010

new signature...♥

As I said on my post earlier, my blog anniversary is almost coming :)
To celebrate it, I decided to make a new signature.
And here it is:


Inspired by my sidebar tab.
It is a yay or nay?
Opinions are always welcome.

xoxo

an update + blog anniversary + moi bday...♥

I don't know how to start.  . .

Days are fast approaching.
I didn't noticed that It's been a month long since my last post.
To stop the blog hiatus, I decided to post an update.
I was very busy at school adjusting to the new environment. 
I almost forgot the fact that my blog will celebrate it's first anniversary.
Congrats to me! :) 

I'm going to celebrate my 19th year of existence in this world this coming 8.
I hope something exciting will happen :)
Anyway, I have lot of draft posts to edit.
How I wish I could find time :(
It's "Ber" month already and I'm so excited for Christmas! 

Just wanna greet y'all Advance Merry Christmas!
I miss y'all!


Much love,



Friday, July 23, 2010

Nuffnang and HEAVEN Ice Cream invite you to a special screening of ‘SALT’




Divine ice cream pleasure is HEAVEN Ice Cream.
 

Give in to the richest, smoothest, and creamiest by NESTLÉ Ice Cream. 
Revel in  the exquisite goodness of its four sophisticated flavors---
Belgian Chocolate Bliss,  Strawberry Dream, Vanilla  Almond Secret and 
Butter Pecan Obsession.  HEAVEN Ice Cream is made with only the finest  
ingredients and  contains no artificial food colors. Available  in 
800mL(Php 175) &  450mL(Php 115) tubs across supermarkets, 
groceries, and convenience stores nationwide.

Wednesday, June 23, 2010

collective haul...♥

The pictures tell all ♥


Elf Correcting Concealer - Elf Contouring Blush & Contouring Powder
Makeup Masala Minerals in Amar - Adorned with Grace in Forbearing
L.A. Colors Palette in Wildflowers

Got these items from Thiamere's Blogsale. She has still few stuffs left on there, better check it.
Thanks Sis for the freebies!

Abonne Spa Milk Salt Scrub - Victoria's Secret Garden Ultra Softening Body Butter in My Desire

Bought the Abonne Salt Scrub from Landmark Trinoma while the Victoria's Secret Garden body Butter was given to me by my aunt.

Kang Mei Shu Brush Set - Ever Bilena Advance Shine Free Make Up Foundation in Oriental -  Lip Brush -  Angled Eyeshadow Brush - Bichun Nail Polishes in 701 & 14 - Finess Oil Blotting Paper

Got the brush set and blotting paper at Landmark Trinoma too. Well, the brushes are very soft just like what I read from reviews. The lip and angled e/s brush were given to me by my ♥ . Bought the Bichun Nail Polishes in Divisoria while I got the Ever Bilena Foundation in Watsons.

Sorry for not updating this blog for almost 2 weeks. I was busy due to school works but I promise to spare some time for updating this once in a while...

Much love,

Saturday, June 5, 2010

love the month of may...♥

It's June already but I do really love the previous month.
Why? Oh well, I won two times last month.
Here's what I'll be getting:
I almost lost the prize because when Jen informed the sponsor of her giveaway prize, they told Jen that they can't ship it to me. They didn't informed her that they will only ship the flat iron on US. Luckily, I have relatives in the States so what I did is to give their address to Jen. I'll have to wait for months before I'm able to get that. I'm so excited to get my hands on that flat iron. Hehe :)

The prize was a Crystal golden shadow starfish swarovski pendant on a 15.5 " sterling silver chain.
**picture copied from her site
 
I received the prize last week but wasn't able to post it right away coz my lil bro hid my camera. She also included some samples. She's so sweet. Here's what I've got:
 Anyway, kindly check out Aiyoh's Jewelry Blog
There are lot of pieces that may entice you.

To sis Aiyoh: I'll post a pic of mine wearing your creation soon :)

xoxo

Thursday, May 27, 2010

free skittles for everyone...♥

Free Skittles Candy!

How?
Just click HERE then supply your email and you're ready to go!

Remember your pin, you might be needing it to claim your Free Bag of Skittles!

For those who love sweets, here's the best Freebie for you!






 ♥♥♥

Sunday, May 16, 2010

giveaways that will surely make you happy...♥


Moonlight Precious Links Jewelry Giveaway


Wanna have this lovely necklace? Click HERE

*********************

This That My Life: Sedona Lace 120 Palette Giveaway




Want more info regarding this one? Click HERE


*********************
Princesa Livia's Summer Giveaway

Photobucket

**3 Rules of the giveaway:
1. You must be a follower of http://Princesa-Livia.blogspot.com
2. Comment on the contest blog post saying 'I want in!' with your e-mail address (where Livia can contact you in-case you win). 
3. Blog about this giveaway, including the picture above and rules of the giveaway, and link back to the contest blog post together with the comment from #2! You can enter as many times as you like, as long as you blog about this giveaway! And believe me, I will check! ;)
 (**copied from her post)


What are you waiting for? Join now! Click HERE

*********************

Little Miss Kessa's Blog Bday Giveaway



Lot of cool stuffs, right? C'mon visit her SITE for more info

*********************

Your Little Beauty Bag: Mother's Day Giveaway



2 Winners will be picked out after May 23. Check out her awesome BLOG for more info

*********************
Litto Mokaa's First Giveaway

The winner will receive:
- A EcoTools 6 pieces eye brush set
- Physician Formula eyeshadow + Plump potion mascara
- 3 My beauty Diary masks (Q10, Lavender & Natto)
- 1 Korres Cherry Oil lip gloss in Naked Rose 22
- Bare escentuals Mineral Veil (0.06 oz) + mini kabuki brush
-Lancome's Oscillation powerbooster mascara base 
 
Wanna join? Click HERE
 
*********************
  

summer is love...♥


http://www.hci-international.org/images/photoalbum/20/Beijing_summer_palace_b.jpg

Oh well, this post was for Lizz Buenaventura's May Giveaway Contest.
The question was "What is your favourite summer event/activity?"
First of all, summer is my fave. Whyt not?!
There's nothing to worry about when summer. 
No school no worries for a student like me :)
Come to think of how relaxing it is. I was able to stay up late, sleep like there will be no tomorrow and a lot more. But somehow depressing :(
I'm broke during summer HAHA
Anyway, my fave summer activity is when the whole family (uh-oh I mean the whole extended family) will take a 2-day long vacation somewhere in the North.
It's an annual family outing. We'll go swimming of course.
That's my fave summer activity!


Here are the prizes that are up for grabs
Click HERE for more info regarding her giveaway

*********************

Friday, May 14, 2010

getting to know each other...♥

I have nothing to do so I decided to do a Tagging Game...♥

  • Create a New Blog Post
  • Paste these instructions in the body of the note, type your title as "Getting to Know Each Other!" 
  • Tagged as many people as you like :) 
  • Don't forget to link the person who has given you the award
  • Contact the bloggers to let them know they've been tagged

1. What time did you get up this morning? 7:30 AM
2. How do you like your steak? between medium and well done ;)
3. What was the last film you saw at the cinema? Alice in Wonderland
4. What is your favorite TV show? i'm not into watching tv shows :p
5. If you could live anywhere in the world where would it be? somewhere in Spain
6. What did you have for breakfast? sunny side up egg and rice
7. What is your favorite cuisine? Italian
8. What foods do you dislike? something sour and spicy
9. Favorite place to eat? at home♥
10. Favorite dressing? thousand island
11. What kind of vehicle do you drive? errr i don't know how to drive eh?
12. What are your favorite clothes? shirt and jeans
13. Where would you visit if you had the chance? . . .
14. Cup 1/2 empty or 1/2 full? half full
15. Where would you want to retire? retire???
16. Favorite time of day? 5:00-12:00am :)
17. Where were you born? Manila
18. What is your favorite sport to watch? i'm not into sports also :p
19. Who do you think will not tag you back? i don't know :(
20. Person you expect to tag you back first? still don't know what to answer boooo!
21. Who are you most curious about their responses to this? all of them :p
22. Bird watcher? HUH?!
23. Are you a morning person or a night person? night person
24. Do you have any pets? don't have
25. Any new and exciting news you'd like to share?  none at the moment
26. What did you want to be when you were little? to be a doctor
27. What is your best childhood memory? birthdays
28. Are you a cat or dog person? dog person
29. Are you married? nope
30. Always wear your seat belt? no haha
31. Been in a car accident? nope
32. Any pet peeves? people scraping a fork, knife or spoon on a plate
33. Favorite Pizza Toppings? cheese
34. Favorite Flower? rose
35. Favorite ice cream? fruit salad and cheese
36. Favorite fast food restaurant? i'm loving KFC lately
37. How many times did you fail your driver's test? i haven't tried to get one
38. From whom did you get your last email? Girltalk Thread Notification :p
39. Which store would you choose to max out your credit card? i don't use my credit card
40. Do anything spontaneous lately? none
41. Like your job? i don't have a job :p
42. Broccoli? yeah! with beef please :p
43. What was your favorite vacation? trip to Ilocos with whole extended family haha
44. Last person you went out to dinner with? my other half ♥
45. What are you listening to right now? You and I -Park Bom :)
46. What is your favorite color? pink, blue, and black
47. How many tattoos do you have? don't have
48. How many are you tagging for this quiz? 20 something :p
49. What time did you finish this quiz?
50. Coffee drinker? yeah!



I'm passing this fun tag to the following bloggers:

Jhoy

Monday, May 3, 2010

first package of the month...♥

I love waking up in the morning knowing that there is a package waiting for me...♥
Do you know that feeling? Haha!
Anyway, the package was my prize from xharlet
Check out his channel!

What's inside?

a Celeteque pouch

Celeteque Facial Wash, Alcohol-Free Toner and Facial Moisturizer

L.A. Colors Nail Polish in Wave Length, L.A. Colors E/S Trio in PE402, and Clean & Clear Facial Moisturizer
 
Lot of goodies to try♥


Tuesday, April 27, 2010

recent small haul...♥

I have nothing to do yesterday so I decided to go malling.
I went home with these babies.
Life & Companion Eye Shadow Brush
Angelique Eye/Brow Liner in Brown
2 Small Angled Brush
Lash Adhesive
Life & Companion Eye Crease Brush

Total Damage: around Php 150 (less than $4)

I love finding inexpensive products!

**Don't mind the date in the picture, I forgot to adjust it =)

xoxo

contest, contest, and contests...♥

Shen's Additiction: Second Anniversary Blog Giveaway


Prizes**:
The Body Shop
Maybelline Products
Ellana Minerals
Sun Life It's Time
Pureglow Minerals
Beauty and Minerals
Dollface Cosmetics
Pureology
L'oreal Proffesionel
The Spa Gift Certificate
Ipanema GB collection Certificate
L'oreal Men Expert

For more details, click HERE

*********************


Little Beauty Bag: Skin MD Giveaway

Skin care product: Skin
 MD Natural shielding lotion

Wanna join? Clik HERE

*********************

MartianDelights: Easter Giveaway



Want more info? Click HERE

*********************

LJ of My Life in Bag: Mini Giveaway


1. NYX Sheer Gloss in Posey
2. Jergens Natural Glow moisturizer
3. Princessa Eyeshadow base 

More details HERE

*********************

Everyday Makeup with Becky Giveaway


Wanna have this cute hair straightener? Click HERE

*********************

Sush of Makeup, Rants, Musings and More is giving away a Free Make-up Voucher!


If you'd like a chance to win this voucher, click HERE

*********************

Jen of Love of beauty is taste. 
The creation of beauty is art having
a Hana Professional Flat Iron Giveaway


Click HERE for more details

*********************
xoxo

Monday, April 26, 2010

over late post...♥

 I received this package a long time ago but I never had the chance to post it before.
Better late than never right?


 Benefit Toner Sample

I'm so sorry J.N. of The Fac Couture
I wasn't able to post this as soon as I received the package.
Internet connection was crappy at that time.

xoxo

Sunday, April 25, 2010

after blog hiatus...♥

Oh well, after a month long hiatus, I'm finally back!
I promise, I'll try my very best to update this blog more often.
Anyway, I was surprised last Wednesday coz' I received two unexpected mails.
First is my Kotex Free Sample Pack and the other one is a sample that I requested in a site before.
I never thought that the sample will arrived coz the site was based from Lebanon. Besides, I requested it last January and it's April already. Then this mail came. I was disappointed when I saw the mail. Know why?
It was obviously tampered!
I opened the envelope then found a make-up sample. I was dismayed because the facial care kit sample that the sender told me in the letter she included in the mail wasn't in the envelope itself.
That's the main reason why I hate postal service here.
Okay! Enough for the ranting...

Here are the photos:

the parcels

make-up sample

kotex sample pack

PS: The Kotex Sample Pack that I received was tampered also :(


xoxo




Friday, March 19, 2010

blog award...

Finally, I'm back!


The ever beautiful JHOY of Oh Jhoy! Beauty Blog gave this award to me a long time ago.
I wasn't able to post this because of my crappy internet connection.
Thanks for this one!

  • Post the award on your blog
  • Link the person who has given you the award
  • Pass the award to 15 other blogs that you've newly discovered
  • Remember to contact the bloggers to let them know they've been nominated. \
  •  
    I'm passing this award to the following people:

    1. Justine
    2. Juju
    3. Ana 
    4. Amphitrite
    5. Locke
    6. Procne
    7. Kristie
    8. Annette
    9. Bunny
    10. Catmare
    11. Sarah
    12. Nicol
    13. Aiyoh  
    14. Louise
    15. Mapple

    xoxo


      Monday, March 1, 2010

      rant for the day...


      Geez! I have lot of comments waiting for approval.
      Miss y'all ladies!
       I was MIA for almost a week.
      Blame our internet connection. Argh!
      I'm too tired reporting the same problem for the past 7 days.
      I'm too tired calling them just to follow up about my report.
      Till now, we still don't have a decent stable internet connection.
      I hate it!!!
      I have lot of draft posts to edit but can't do that coz' 
      every 5mins or 10mins the connection fails me.
      Hope I'll be back soon.

      xoxo





      Related Posts with Thumbnails