LATEST GIVEAWAYS...♥


C H E C K I T O U T HERE







Thursday, December 31, 2009

happy new year...♥

Happy New Year Everyone...!
Goodbye 2009,
Hello 2010 :)


What's your New Year's Resolution?
Mine? I'm still thinking of it. Haha...♥





Wednesday, December 30, 2009

seek for beauty giveaway...♥

Seek For Beauty:50 Followers + X'mas + New Year Giveaway

Prizes:

 RULES:

1) Follow my blog by clicking the "follow" button in my right sidebar. (This step is necessary!)


2) Leave your comment below with details.
- Follower ID :
- Email :

3) For 1 extra entry, blog about this giveaway and leave another comment below with your blog URL.

4) For 1 more extra entry, follow my twitter and retweet the following. Then comment and let me know about it.

5) For those first 50 followers, they will have 1 extra entry as I promised. :)

6) Winners will be picked randomly. I still haven't think of which way to pick but definitely random.

Click here for more info.


Tuesday, December 29, 2009

asian beautifier giveaway...♥





Prizes:
Max Factor Masterpiece Glide & Define Liquid Eyeliner
Maybelline Great Lash Mascara
Maybelline Dual Compact Mirror
Me Me Me Ultra Duo Double Colour Lipstick
Burlesque Beauty Eyelashes
ELF Super Glossy Lip Shine SPF 15
Elle 18 Nail Polish
Collection 2000 poptastic Eye Palette
Sleek Blusher

For more info, click here.



Monday, December 28, 2009

tutorial:homemade primer potion

I’m not yet ready to shell out big amount just to buy a primer - pertaining to UDPP.
Maybe some other time.
I'm not yet working meaning I don't have lot of moola to burn. :p
Besides why spend a fortune when you can make your own, with stuffs you already have. LOL!



    Materials needed:
  1. mixing tool - i used a toothpick :)
  2. jar/container - to mix it in
  3. foundation/concealer - i used foundation
  4. body butter/lotion
  5. moisturizer
    Steps:
  1. Put foundation into the container.
  2. Add the body butter/lotion.
  3. Then finally add the moisturizer. 
  4.  Mix it well and you're done.
*you don't have to be precise in how much you add, just be sure you add an equal amount of foundation, body butter and moisturizer


 
*homemade primer potion


Well, it may not be as good as the Urban Decay Primer Potion but it doesn't really matter to me.
I'll use this as long as it works well enough for me...♥


*will use this for my next post (swatches)





Sunday, December 27, 2009

testing...<3

I can't sleep so I've decided to try blogging using my phone...

Time for me to catch some sleep... <3

Thursday, December 24, 2009

happy holidays...♥

Merry Xmas Everyone...♥


Wednesday, December 23, 2009

chocolates for xmas...♥

**Picture heavy

These few days before Christmas, I was busy molding chocolates.
It was for my Uncle.
Should I say Uncle's officemates. :)
Instead of giving them random items, he chose to give them something edible.




**take a look



**closer look


**all ready


**chocolate lollipops but w/o stick LOL!


 **closer look

 
**all ready

Chocolate molding is one of my hobby.
I usually mold chocolates when I have a free time.
It's also my another source of income aside from my allowance :)

Thanks for reading...♥




Tuesday, December 22, 2009

shadesofu is having another giveaway...♥

MAC Brush Set Giveaway For Subscribers Of The Shades Of U

Two holiday brush sets will be given away, and two winners will get one brush set each.

Prizes:





Want more info? Click HERE

Friday, December 18, 2009

a very quick update...♥

I will post reviews about my recent haul sooner...
I'm not feeling well because of the weather.
I'm sick again :(




Sunday, December 13, 2009

shan shan's first giveaway...♥


Prize Breakdown:
-Sleek I Divine Mineral Eyeshadow Palette in 'Original'
-Aveeda lipstick in 702 Sheer Saffron (It's a deep deep strong browny burgandy red)
-Nail Art Kit
-Nail Buffer
-2 x Poppets (toffee mint)
-A pack of Mikado
-Some Samples


For more info, click here.



Saturday, December 12, 2009

loveofmakeup's first giveaway...♥



Love of Makeup is having a giveaway for this coming Christmas season.
The items for this giveaway are:

.1. Too Faced - Glamour To Go 2 Pocket Palette
.2. Dior - DiorShow Mascara Black
.3. Fresh - Sugar Rosé Tinted Lip Treatment SPF 15
.4. Missha - Pure Source Sheet Mask (3 sheets)
All together, almost a 75 dollar value.

Check her site for more info!



Thursday, December 10, 2009

haul for the day...♥

Photobucket
A package via Air21...

What's inside?

Photobucket

Photobucket
  1. Fashion21 Natural Look Eyelashes
  2. Brandless Eye/Lip Liner in "Pink"
  3. Naturistics Miss Kiss Lip Plumper in "Pucker Up"
  4. Mom and Me Eyeshadow in "Blue"
  5. Avon Simply Pretty Eyeshadow Quad in "Spring Bouquet"
  6. Avon Simply Pretty Lip&Cheek Tint in "Bronze"

I got these items from Ebay.
I super duper love the seller because look she managed to wrap the items individually in bubble wrap.
It took me so long to open it. Haha!
She gave me the eye/lip liner as a freebie. :)

*will post reviews and swatches soon


Saturday, December 5, 2009

award...♥




This was given to me by Jing...

Now, I'm passing this award to all my followers :)

Thursday, December 3, 2009

another giveaway to check...

Jen of MakeupArt is having a 50+ Follower Giveaway

Here are the prizes:
Photobucket

Photobucket

*click pic for more info

------------------------------------------



my first time to win...♥



I just woke up when I opened my email earlier this afternoon.
I have 14 new email messages to read. 1 of that is from Ella and Tiffany of MilknCookie.

The subject of their message made my day complete. Haha!
It says “Congratulations!!! (Milk & Cookiie’s giveaway)”.
I was their 2nd prize winner.
Their giveaway contest was really fun.
They were really unique for having that kind of contest.
C'mon check their blog.

MilknCookie

I'll be getting this loot.



Second prize: one Shu Uemura eyelash curler (new and boxed), GOSH Velvet Touch Eye Liner in 'Bananas', a collagen moisturizing mask and some samples (not shown on the picture).

-------------------------------------------------






Wednesday, December 2, 2009

hello december chill!

Hi gals! Just an update :)
For me, December chill had already began.
Because every time I wake up in the morning, I almost go back to sleep instead of taking a bath.
"December chill" meaning it's Christmas time already.
I have waited so long for this month to come. Isn't it obvious that I'm too excited? Haha
I believe everyone is excited for this month to come. I guess :)

--------------------------------





Monday, November 30, 2009

free: garnier complete light skin care kit

Lighten up and get a complete skin care kit for FREE from Garnier!


GARNIER is giving away 10 kits of Garnier Complete Light Skincare valued at P1,084.00



Click pic for more info or just click the link below:

http://hitabargain.com/2009/11/06/lighten-up-and-get-a-complete-skin-care-kit-for-free-from-garnier/

Thanks!

Sunday, November 29, 2009

giveaway: i wanna work for judd apatow

50+ Follower Giveaway


As karma dictates, there will be TWO winners!!!

1st prize winner will get:

- Smashbox Lipgloss Set
- Sephora Bath&Shower Bubbles
- Almay Liquid liner (Purple Amethyst)
- Osis Dust It Powder
- Eyeko Sparkle Powder
- Almay Smart Shade Blush (Berry)
- Clinique Duo Eyeshadow
- Yves Rocher Yria Complexion Powder
- Stila Eyeshadow (Ray)
- Stila Eyeshadow Pallette
- Estee Lauder Lipstick
- Yves Rocher flowery bag (not shown)





2nd Prize winner shall get:


- Purderm Cucumber Sheet Mask
- Puresa Aloe Vera Sheet Mask
- Life Brand Exfoliating Mask
- Estee Lauder Lip Liner (07- Tawny)
- Stila Eyeshadow (cassis)
- Stila Eyeshadow (tone)
- Too Faced Love Lisa Beauty Battle Box
- Smashbox Photo Op Under eye brightener
- Fresh Twilight Freshface Glow
- Dr. Brandt Pore Refiner
- Aquafina Lipbalm
- Clinique Cosmetic Bag

Contest ends on December 3, 2009.
Click pics for more info.

-----------------------------------------------


Saturday, November 28, 2009

make money from PAYPAL through FACEBOOK

Make money from Paypal through Facebook for free..
Yup, you read it right.. Its one of their CHRISTMAS PROMOTION CALLED " The Paypal Wishlists "

there's no HARM in trying so click the link below:

CLICK HERE

Allow the Paypal Wishlist Application to your Facebook account then create and share the wishlist you've created and
you will instantly earn $1 upon creating wishlist

Note: just make it sure that you will enter you Paypal email address to the upper left part of the application so Paypal can notify you..

You will earn $1 for every friend you refer who adds the application and earn as much as $100

Check their Terms & Condition for other details

The promotion is valid until December 31, 2009.
Goodluck Gals!

-------------------------------------------


Thursday, November 26, 2009

help!! is this fake or not??

Photobucket
front

Photobucket

back

I was "digging" in my closet when I found this one.
This was given to me two months ago then stored it in my closet.
That's why I totally forgot that I have this.
It's kinda famous in Girltalk for being inexpensive but very effective.
Now, I don't know if this is authentic or not.
I saw Abonne products in Watson's and SM but I didn't saw there this size that I actually have.
HELP me pls!!

---------------------------------------



Monday, November 23, 2009

Free Gift Certificate from Confetti Spa by just reposting this blog

**repost :)

Confetti Spa

Subject: Free Gift Certificate from Confetti Spa by just reposting this blog

Confetti Spa is a home spa service located in Eastwood, Quezon City. Their mantra, A Massage To Remember, that is a massage which is more than a luxury – it is a tune up for the body, mind, and soul. Please take a moment to browse their site to learn about the treatments and services they provide. Or you can avail free gift certificate to try their service.

Okay, enough nose bleed. Eto ang dapat gawin.

1. Repost. I-repost ang buong blog na ito (yep, copy and paste) sa kahit anong blogsite na trip mo. Halimbawa: Friendster blog, Multiply blog, Facebook Notes, Blogspot, WordPress, MySpace, self-hosted sites.

2. Kailangang ilagay ang subject na: Free Gift Certificate from Confetti Spa by just reposting this blog. Kapag hindi ganyan ang subject, hindi valid ang entry. Sana po maliwanag ito.

3. Linkback. Pumunta sa http://salbehe.wordpress.com/kontest-2/ at ilagay ang link ng iyong blog. Isang valid link ay isang koment.

4. I-ra-raffle ang Confetti Spa Gift Certificate sa Nov. 28, 2009.

Happy reposting!

Confetti Spa


-----------------------------------

Saturday, November 21, 2009

fixing errors :(

Hi gals!
I'm kinda exhausted right now coz' I'm fixing/managing the
"Google Friend Connect" thing here in blogger.
I just figured out why some blogs that
I followed before are not in my reading list.
It's because I'm following my fellow bloggers via 2 different accounts.
1 in Google and the other one through Yahoo.
I'm so stupid! Haha!



Related Posts with Thumbnails