LATEST GIVEAWAYS...♥


C H E C K I T O U T HERE







Monday, September 21, 2009

mini haul: everbilena

I'm on my way home when a stall selling Ever Bilena and Careline cosmetics caught my sight. Items are 50% off on their regular price. I thought the items were already expired but I was totally wrong. I was able to buy a liquid foundation and concealer. I wanna hoard foundations and powders but unfortunately, the items left doesn't suit my skin tone. I bought the foundation for Php65 ($1.36) and the concealer for Php75 ($1.57). Such a great steal!

EB Foundation & Concealer


**don't mind the date haha.. forgot to edit it lol!

EB Foundation in Natural - EB Concealer in Velvet Nude

2 comments:

geli-pet said...

wow sis, talaga? 65 lang, ugh, got mine 150php.
i should go pag sale, haha

RHiiAN said...

oo sis.. going to buy sana ng madami kaso yung mga shades na natira di na suitable for me hehe..
late reply ako :)

Post a Comment

Hi there!
Feel free to drop me a comment

RHiAN♥

Related Posts with Thumbnails